• image
  • Postgraduate

     syllabus   Suggested projects   Time Table   Grades For Postgraduated   Results   Competitive Examinations modules   Announcements   Postgraduates Annoncment   

  • image
  • E-Learning

      E-learning 2018-2019 E-learning 2017-2018  

  • image
  • alumni

     Graduates    Career Center

  • image
  • graduation projects

     Laser Engineering Projects  Optoelectronics Engineering Projects    

  • image
  • accoumplished

    Accomplished Certificates for 2019 Accomplished Certificates for 2018 Accomplished Certificates for 2017 Accomplished Certificates for 2016

  • image
  • Lectures and Study Plan

     Laser Engineering Branch  Optoelectronics Engineering Branch  Study Plan of laser Engineering department  Study Plan of the Optoelectronics department

Department Committees 2018-2019

Notes

Members

Name of committees

no

Chairman

Dr. Farid Faris Rasheed

 

 

Graduate Studies Committee

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Dr. Salah Eddin Adnan Taha

 

Dr. Jassim Kadhim Hammoud

 

Dr. Ayad Zouen Mohamed

 

Dr. Mohammed Jalal Abdul Razzaq

 

Dr. Abdel Hadi Kazem

Chairman

Dr. Farid Faris Rasheed

         

 

Scientific Promotions Committee

 

 

2

 

Dr. Salah Eddin Adnan Taha

 

Prof. Khaled Salem Shabib

 

Dr. Razi Jabr Shghith

 

Dr. Jassim Kadhim Hammoud

 

Engineer Rasha Falah Ahmed

Chairman

Dr. Souad Mahmoud Kazem

 

 

Educational Guidance Committee

 

 

3

 

Dr. Makram Abdulmutallab Fakhri

 

Heba Hassan Abdullah

 

Marwa Sabah Mohsen

 

Rawa Shaker Mahmoud

 

Maysan Hamoudi Mutlaq

 

Engineer Yasmine Ahmed Abdel Rahman

 

Associate Engineer Zeina Adel Khazal

 

Head of Observers Sondos Abdul Zahra Hassoun

Chairman

Prof. Khaled Salem Shabib

 

Appointment and Change of Address Committee

 

4

 

Expert Ghaith Nafal Naji

 

Senior Manager Nabil Issa Jaafar

Chairman

Khaled Salem Shabib

 

 

 

 

Primary Examination Committee

 

 

 

 

5

 

Dr. Razi Jabr Shghith

 

Dr. Mohammed Jalal Abdul Razzaq

 

Dr. Abdullah Khudair Abbas

 

Dr. Ali Abdul Khalek Abdul Hadi

 

Farah Anwar Aziz

 

Sabah Hassan Ali

documentation

Senior Engineer Khansaa Jaafar Abbas

 

Dr. Mohammed Jalal Abdul Razzaq

Sub-Examination Committee / Laser

6

 

Dr. Razi Jabr Shghith

Sub-Examination Committee / Optical Electronics

7

Chairman

Dr. Salah Eddin Adnan Taha

 

 

 

Examinations Committee for Postgraduate Studies

 

 

 

 

8

 

Dr. Jassim Kadhim Hammoud

 

Dr. Ayad Zouen Mohamed

 

Dr. Abdel Hadi Kazem

Chairman

Dr. Muayed Yahya Khudair

 

             Fees of lectures

 

 

9

 

Rawa Shaker Mahmoud

 

Wassan Abdul Sattar Hekmat

Chairman

Dr. Makram Abdulmutallab Fakhri

 

 

 

Laboratory Supervisory Committee

 

 

 

10

 

Dr. Sarmad Fawzi Hamza

 

Esraa Qahtan Hamid

 

Ayman Yousef Nasser

 

Marwa Sabah Mohsen

 

Engineer Nour Abdelkader Hamdallah

Chairman

A. Khaled Salem Shabib

 

 

 

 

 

 

             Inventory Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 D Muthana Ammar Hassan

 

 Zahraa Sabeeh Qassim

 

Head of Senior Engineers Ahmed Hadi Salman

 

Assistant to Chief Engineer Ammar Mahmoud Hassan

 

Chief Engineer Engisr Majid Abdul Jawad

 

Senior Manager Omar Mohiuddin Mohammed

 

Engineer Nour Abdelkader Hamdallah

Senior Accountant Yasmine Sabah Abdel Nabi

 

Head of Observers Sondos Abdul Zahra Hassoun

 

The head of the oldest craftsmen Sadiq Fayyad Fayyad

 

Associate Engineer Sarah Osama Nuri

 

Assistant Engineer Issam Naji Abdullah

Chairman

 Dr. Kazem Abdel - Habib Khasabak

 

 

 

 

 

Committee for consumption and write-off

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 Dr. Makram Abdulmutallab Fakhri

 

 D Muthana Ammar Hassan

 

Chief Engineer Engisr Majid Abdul Jawad

 

Senior Manager Omar Mohiuddin Mohammed

 

Director of Sami North Khalaf

 

Head of Technical Observers Ahmed Gharib Tohma

 

programmer   Israa Bashir Mohammed

 

Senior Accountant Yasmine Sabah Abdel Nabi

 

Chairman

Dr. Mohamed Abdel Wahab Manshid

 

 

 

Scientific Planning Committee

 

 

 

13

 

 Dr. Farid Faris Rasheed

 

 Dr. Ali Hadi Abdel Moneim

 

 Dr. Abdel Hadi Kazem

 

 Dr. Ayad Zouen Mohamed

 

. Dr. Abdullah Khudair Abbas

Chairman

Dr. Salah Eddin Adnan Taha

 

 

 

Scientific Affairs Committee

 

 

 

14

 

Dr. Farid Faris Rasheed

 

Khaled Salem Shabib

 

Dr. Ayad Zouen Mohamed

 

 Dr. Jassim Kadhim Hammoud

 

Dr. Kazem Abdel - Habib Khasabak

 

 Nur Muhannad Ghazi

Chairman

 Dr. Mohamed Abdel Wahab Manshid

 

 

 

 

 

 

Committee on Cultural Relations

 

 

 

 

 

 

15th

 

 Dr. Mohammed Jalal Abdul Razzaq

 

 Aseel Abdul Amir Shagati

 

Heba Hassan Abdullah

 

Ayman Yousef Nasser

 

Esraa Qahtan Hamid

 

Najwan Hussein Numan

 

Head of Senior Engineers Mudar Mohammed Raouf

 

Assistant Engineer Mona Naeem Yousef

 

Associate Engineer Zeina Adel Khazal

 

Senior Accountant Durrat Azhar Abdul Aziz

 

Senior Engineer Lina Aqil Salman

 

Engineer Rasha Falah Ahmed

 

The oldest Osama Zeid Faleh

Chairman

 Khaled Salem Shabib

 

 

 

Student Projects Committee

 

 

 

16

 

Farah Anwar Aziz

 

  Wassan Abdul Sattar Hekmat

 

Maysan Hamoudi Mutlaq

 

Assistant Engineer Mona Naeem Yousef

Chairman

Dr. Mohamed Abdel Wahab Manshid

 

 

 

 

Curriculum Preparation Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Dr. Sarmad Fawzi Hamza

 

Dr. Abdel Hadi Kazem

 

Dr. Ali Hadi Abdel Moneim

 

Ahmed Wael Abdel Wahab

Chairman

  Kazem Abdel - Habib Khasabak

 

Staff Discipline Committee

 

18

 

Senior Manager Nabil Issa Jaafar

 

Senior Audit Manager Dhafer Assem Abdul Mohsen

Chairman

Senior Audit Manager Dhafer Assem Abdul Mohsen

 

Receiving Committee   Salaries

 

19

 

Associate Account Manager Maha Ahmed Turki

 

Assistant Engineer Hazem Mohamed Rashid

Chairman

 Dr. Mohamed Abdel Wahab Manshid

 

 

 

Committee of Promotion and Arabization

 

 

 

20

 

Dr. Kazem Abdel - Habib Khasabak

 

 Dr. Ali Hadi Abdel Moneim

 

 Dr. Abdullah Khudair Abbas

 

 Dr. Muayed Yahya Khudair

 

Aseel Abdul Amir Shagati

 

programmer   Israa Bashir Mohammed

 

Senior Engineer Lina Aqil Salman

 

Assistant Engineer Issam Naji Abdullah

Chairman

 Dr. Makram Abdulmutallab Fakhri

                                                

 

 

 

 

     Technical Committee             

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Dr. Ali Abdul Khalek Abdul Hadi

 

 Ali Hamid Abdul Hadi

 

Assistant to Chief Engineer Ammar Mahmoud Hassan

 

 Osama Zeid Faleh

 

 Sami North Khalaf

 

 Nur Muhannad Ghazi

 

Associate Engineer Sarah Osama Nuri

 

Engineer Yasmine Ahmed Abdel Rahman

Chairman

 Dr. Mohamed Abdel Wahab Manshid

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sports and Technical Activity Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 Dr. Kazem Abdel - Habib Khasabak

 

Ahmed Wael Abdel Wahab

 

Hassan Hadi Juhi

 

 Sabah Hassan Ali

 

Director of Technical Falah Abdul Hassan Dagher

 

Assistant Engineer Saddam is a great morning

 

Head of Senior Engineers Ahmed Hadi Salman

 

Head of Senior Engineers Mudar Mohammed Raouf

     

The head of the oldest craftsmen Sadiq Fayyad Fayyad

 

Accountant Karrar Mohamed Mohamed Reda

Chairman

Dr. Ayad Zouen Mohamed

 

Hardware Specification Committee

Laboratory supplies and price estimates

 

 

23

 

Dr. Makram Abdulmutallab Fakhri

 

Hassan Hadi Juhi

 

. Ali Hamid Abdul Hadi

 

Assistant Engineer Saddam is a great morning

 

Senior physicist Mohamed Habib Zahir

Chairman

Dr. Salah Eddin Adnan Taha

 

 

Committee for the analysis of presentations

 

 

24

 

 Dr. Razi Jabr Shghith

 

Associate Account Manager Maha Ahmed Turki

 

Senior Accountant Durrat Azhar Abdul Aziz

Chairman

Senior Manager Nabil Issa Jaafar

 

 

Civil Defense Committee

 

 

25

 

Physicist Mohamed Habib Zaher

 

Assistant Engineer Hazem Mohamed Rashid

 

Head of Technical Observers Ahmed Gharib Tohma

 

Expert Ghaith Nafal Naji

 

Accountant Karrar Mohamed Mohamed Reda

Chairman

Dr. Jassim Kadhim Hammoud

 

 

Student Discipline Committee 

 

 

26

 

 Dr. Souad Mahmoud Kazem

 

Senior Manager Nabil Issa Jaafar

 

Senior Engineer Khansaa Jaafar Abbas

Chairman

 Dr. Souad Mahmoud Kazem

 

 

Committee for the reception of new students

 

 

27

 

Najwan Hussein Numan

 

Zahraa Sabeeh Qassim

 

Fiziaoui the oldest and Sunan Abdul Sattar Hekmat

 

Head of Senior Engineers Mudar Mohammed Raouf

 

Senior Engineer Khansaa Jaafar Abbas

Chairman

Head of Senior Engineers Mudar Mohammed Raouf

 

 

Committee moderation prices

 

 

28

 

Engineer Rasha Falah Ahmed

 

Head of Observers Sondos Abdul Zahra Hassou

 

As part of the scientific activities of our department, Prof. Dr. (Mohamed Abdel Wahab Monshed) -
Assistant Prof. Dr. Ayad Zuwain Mohammed, head of the laser engineering branch in our department
Assistant Prof. Dr Ayad Zuwain Mohammed, head of the laser engineering branch in our department and
Assistant Prof. Dr. Ayad  Zouein Mohamed, Head of Laser Engineering in our department, published
Prof. Khaled Salem Shabib - Administrative Assistant in our department and student (Duha Shaker
Assistant Professor Dr. (Moayad Yahya Khudair) member of the teaching staff in our department has
The meeting of the General Assembly was held in our department on Wednesday 2/10/2019 and in the
The graduate students listed below in our department have been delivered a seminar on Thursday
The graduate students (Masters) / research in our department listed below gave a seminar on
 The dissertation of the master's student (Fatima Saad Hakkor) majored in optical electronics

Announcements and upcoming events

23 September 2019
Open the electronic application on study leave

Top students

              Legal Unit                Committees                 Quality Division

We have 117 guests and no members online

Top